PRIVACY POLICY
    • At Perfect Flight, security and privacy are priorities and we are committed to the transparency of the treatment of your personal data. Therefore, this Privacy Policy establishes how it is collected, used and transfer of information from customers or others who access or use our website or application.

    • This Policy clarifies the types of data collected, the form, the Treatment, and the reason for its collection, in addition to informing how the Holder may exercise his rights provided for by law. For this reason, we recommend a thorough reading of our Policy.

    • By using our Websites and/or our services, You acknowledge and accept the full terms and conditions of this Policy, and agree to be bound by it, freely and spontaneously.

    • In addition, this Policy may be amended at any time in Perfect Flight's sole and exclusive discretion.

  • Why do we collect your information?
    • To provide Perfect Flight Services and related support, such as to enable you to use our services to view and evaluate information about your agricultural operation, control properties, use analytical and historical reporting. applications in addition to performance and sustainable reports of its operations.

    • To manage and answer your questions about our services available through the Perfect Flight application.

    • To manage costs, maps and application quality on your farm.

    • For security reasons, as necessary to help us protect against, identify or investigate fraud or other criminal activity.

    • For advertising and marketing purposes in addition to engaging with you on social media.

    • For other legal purposes, if we have a legal obligation or need to seek or defend against legal action involving the use of your information under this Privacy Statement, such as to comply with orders or seek to prevent the disclosure of your information without your consent.

    • For communication purposes, to contact you regarding any of the reasons discussed above.

    • For other purposes for which you expressly agree.

  • What data do we collect about you?
    • Information you provide. We may collect your first and last name, email, address, zip code, demographic information, preferences, or other information about you that you voluntarily submit to us through the Pefect Flight App platform or communications with us, including when you:

    • • Create an account

    • • Upload information using Sustainable Perfect Flight Services

    • • Participate in a contest, sweepstakes or other promotion

    • • Order a product

    • • Comment on a blog post

    • • Contact us for any reason

    • In addition, when You interact with features or tools on the Website or when You click on any link on the Website, we also collect Your Personal Information and Data.

    • In addition to the Personal Data voluntarily submitted by You, we use other technologies to collect Personal Information and Data, such as Cookies, Clickstream, Web Beacons and IPs, as described below:

    • What are “Cookies?

    • In addition, when You interact with features or tools on the Website or when You click on any link on the Website, we also collect Your Personal Information and Data.

    • In addition, when You interact with features or tools on the Website or when You click on any link on the Website, we also collect Your Personal Information and Data.

    • In addition, when You interact with features or tools on the Website or when You click on any link on the Website, we also collect Your Personal Information and Data.

    • Cookies are small pieces of data that a website can send to a browser, which may be stored on your hard drive so that we can recognize you when you return to the Website. Cookies can improve your online experience, saving your personal preferences while visiting our Website. It does not contain personally identifiable data. It is possible to configure your computer to notify you when you receive a cookie, or to disable cookies completely.

    • What are “Web beacons?

    • Beacons are to help manage and improve our services, systems, online advertising and advertising and other tools. Beacons enable a browser to recognize a cookie when it visits the Website on which the beacon is located, and recording which banner advertising takes the user to a particular Website.

    • We also include pixel tags in our HTML-formatted email messages that we send (or are sent on our behalf) in order to determine which email messages were open and indicate whether an e-mail message triggered a certain action.

    • You may make some pixel tags or web beacons unusable by rejecting the cookies associated with them.

    • Although you are not required to accept cookies when accessing our Websites, if you set your browser to reject cookies, you will not be able to use all of their features and functionality.

  • How do we share your personal data?
    • In compliance with the applicable legislation, with regard to the Processing of Personal Data, Perfect Flight respects and guarantees the Holder the possibility of submitting requests based on the rights established by the LGPD.

    • Among them, we highlight the following rights:

    • • Confirmation of the existence of the processing and access of your Personal Data, by contacting the channels provided herein;

    • • Correction, anonymization, blocking and deletion of your Personal Data from our databases, stored on our own or third-party servers, when applicable and not prohibited by law;

    • • Do not provide or revoke consent at any time, which will not affect the legality of any treatment previously performed.

    • If you need any assistance to exercise your rights, the Holder may contact Perfect Flight, as directed in this Policy.

    • Perfect Flight will use its best efforts to fulfill such requests in the shortest possible time.

    • However, even in the event of a request to delete Personal Data, the minimum storage period for User Information and Personal Data will be respected, whether to comply with legal, regulatory obligations or to enable the defense of Perfect Flight or third parties in disputes of any nature. Likewise, requests to delete your Personal Data will imply the deletion of your eventual user account created on our Website.

  • Sharing with third parties
    • Perfect Flight will not disclose and/or assign your Personal Data and/or Sensitive Personal Data to third parties who do not have a legal relationship with Perfect Flight (signed contract, for example).

    • However, we may share your Personal Data and/or Sensitive Personal Data with third parties that provide services to Perfect Flight, such as data storage and processing servers, companies contracted to perform marketing services, among others, which will act on behalf of Perfect Flight as Operators, who will have contractual obligations of secrecy, confidentiality and protection of Personal Data.

    • Equally, if requested by a competent authority in the performance of its legal duties, or by order, decree, regulation or government rule, or in case of violations or suspected violations of this or the Law, Perfect Flight may be required to make available the Personal Information and Data that are stored in our possession. Perfect Flight, however, undertakes to strictly disclose the Personal Information and Data necessary to achieve the required purposes.

    • Anonymized data, such as statistical reports on access, use of the Website (and other Information) and market trends, which do not reveal the identity of the Holders, may also be shared with Perfect Flight's subcontractors or business partners .

    • As Perfect Flight develops and grows, this may be through, but not limited to, a corporate transaction such as an acquisition, incorporation, merger, spin-off or through sale or purchase of companies, products and/or assets, the Personal Data of the Owner may be transferred to the new company.

  • Retention of Personal Data and/or Sensitive Personal Data
    • Perfect Flight will keep the Personal Data and/or Sensitive Personal Data for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes set out in this Policy or until the deletion of such data is eventually requested by You, when so possible and applicable. In this case, even after the request for deletion, we may keep the Personal Data stored for the prescriptive periods provided by law.

    • After the maintenance period and the legal requirement, the Personal Data will be deleted using safe disposal methods, or used anonymously for statistical purposes.

  • Security
    • Perfect Flight is committed to the security of Personal Data and takes reasonable precautions to maintain this protection on all of our systems and servers.

    • We protect personally identifiable data stored on the Website's servers against unauthorized access, using technical and procedural controls, in addition to employing good market practices to protect your Information and Personal Data against unauthorized accesses, making every effort to ensure that they are not accessed by unauthorized third parties.

  • Changes to this Policy
    • You represent that you have knowledge and irrevocably accept that Perfect Flight may, without notice and in our sole discretion, modify, add or remove any terms or conditions of this Policy.

    • Any changes to our Policy will be immediately communicated on this page and will take effect immediately.

  • Contacts:
    • In case of doubts, requests for access, complaints and communications from the holders and the National Data Protection Authority, please contact the data protection officer:

    • Email: contato@perfectflightapp.com

    • Phone: +55 (19) 3631-0748